Obligation of Data Controller to Inform

 

Makinist textile tourism automotive construction industry foreign trade. ltd. sti. We attach great importance to the processing and preservation of your personal data in accordance with the Law No. 6698 on the Turkish Protection of Personal Data (“Law”). We would like to inform our customers about our purpose and methods of collecting, processing and transferring personal data and, accordingly, your rights arising from the Law.

 

1. Methods of collecting personal data

Makinist tekstil turizm otomotiv inşaat sanayi dış tic. ltd. şti. as a data controller, within the framework of our legal obligations arising from the legislation; To be able to benefit from the services of our brands, to inform you about our campaigns if you approve, to record your suggestions and complaints, to create better service standards for you, Makinist textile tourism automotive construction industry foreign tic. ltd. sti. We collect your personal data verbally, through websites, social media channels, mobile applications and similar means, verbally, in writing or electronically, for purposes such as determining and implementing commercial and business strategies.

 

2. Processing of personal data and purposes of processing

Makinist tekstil turizm otomotiv inşaat sanayi dış tic. ltd. şti. as a data controller, through our call centers, written communication channels, social media pages, mobile communication channels, in-store communication channels and/or all kinds of channels; Your personal and/or sensitive personal data that we obtain with your consent can be obtained, recorded, stored, stored, changed, updated, periodically checked, rearranged, classified, in whole or in part, for as long as necessary for the purpose for which they are processed or stipulated in the relevant law. can be preserved, in case of legal or service-related actual requirements, Makinist textile tourism automotive construction industry foreign tic. ltd. It can be shared/transferred with private-legal persons or public institutions and organizations that it is legally obliged to work with, and/or a relevant third party real person/legal persons residing in Turkey or abroad, legal or actual requirements related to the service. can be transferred abroad.

Makinist tekstil turizm otomotiv inşaat sanayi dış tic. ltd. şti. We inform you that we can process your personal data for purposes such as determining and implementing commercial and business strategies and in any case in accordance with the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 and the relevant legislation.

 

3. Transfer of Personal Data

Makinist tekstil turizm otomotiv inşaat sanayi dış tic. ltd. şti., your personal data in question only; Based on your express consent or within the framework of the security and confidentiality principles specified in the Law, within the country and abroad provided that the necessary security measures are taken, the company's activities are carried out, the business relationship between data owners and our customers is established and/or meetings are held for this purpose, services, in order to provide opportunities and opportunities and to increase service quality; Our group companies, business partners, customers with whom we have contracted and provided services due to our activities, suppliers, audit companies or public institutions or organizations that are authorized to request this data due to a legal obligation, including but not limited to other relevant authorities.

 

4.ARTICLE 10 – (1) At the time when personal data are obtained, the data controller or the person authorised by it is obliged to inform the data subjects about the following:

a) The identity of the data controller and of its representative, if any,

b) The purpose of processing of personal data;

c) To whom and for which purposes the processed personal data may be transferred,

ç) The method and legal basis of collection of personal data,

d) Other rights referred to in Article 11.

Rights of The Data Subject

Rights of the person concerned

ARTICLE 11 – (1) Each person has the right to request to the data controller about him/her;

a) To learn whether his/her personal data are processed or not,

b) To demand for information as to if his/her personal data have been processed,

c) To learn the purpose of the processing of his/her personal data and whether these personal data are used in compliance with the purpose,

ç) To know the third parties to whom his personal data are transferred in country or abroad,

d) To request the rectification of the incomplete or inaccurate data, if any,

e) To request the erasure or destruction of his/her personal data under the conditions referred to in Article 7,

f) To request reporting of the operations carried out pursuant to sub-paragraphs (d) and (e) to third parties to whom his/her personal data have been transferred,

g) To object to the occurrence of a result against the person himself/herself by analyzing the data processed solely through automated systems,

ğ) To claim compensation for the damage arising from the unlawful processing of his/her personal data.

It has its rights.

 

You can contact us with your comments and questions.

Company Name : Makinist tekstil turizm otomotiv inşaat sanayi dış tic. ltd. şti.

Phone: +90 533 593 77 31

Mersis No: 0611063931200013

Vat Number: 6110639312

Adress : Mehmet Nesih Özmen Mah.Savaş cad. No: 35/18 Merter/Istanbul - Turkey

Mail: [email protected]

 

 

Privacy and Security

Makinist textile tourism automotive construction industry foreign trade. ltd. sti. The Online Shop requests some of your personal information (name, age, interests, e-mail, etc.) from you in order to better serve its customers. Makinist textile tourism automotive construction industry foreign trade. ltd. sti. This information collected on Online Shop servers is only used by Makinist Tekstil Turizm Otomotiv İnşaat Sanayi Dış Tic. ltd. sti. It is used within the Online Shop. Makinist textile tourism automotive construction industry foreign trade. ltd. sti. The Online Shop does not share the information collected from the membership forms with third parties without the knowledge of the member in question or otherwise, and does not use or sell it for commercial purposes for any reason other than activity.

Customer information can only be disclosed to official authorities if this information is requested by the official authorities and in cases where it is obliged to make a statement to the official authorities in accordance with the provisions of the applicable mandatory legislation.

Only the customer can access all the information that the customer enters into the system and only the customer can change this information. It is not possible for anyone else to access and change this information. Your credit card information requested on the payment page is in no way sent to Makinist textile tourism automotive construction industry foreign tic in order to keep the security of our valued customers at the highest level. ltd. sti. It is not kept on the servers of the Online Shop or the companies that serve it. In this way, all transactions for payment are made by Makinist textile tourism automotive construction industry foreign tic. ltd. sti. It is provided between the bank and your computer via the Online Shop interface.

Use of Cookies

Cookies are small text files or information saved on your computer or mobile device (such as a smartphone or tablet) when you visit our site.

We use cookies to make our Sites easier to use and to tailor to your interests and needs. Websites can read and write these cookie files, so that important information about you is remembered (such as remembering your preference settings) in order to be recognized and to offer you a more suitable website.

Cookies also help speed up your future activity on our Sites. In addition, we may use cookies to collect statistical information about the use of our Sites in order to understand how visitors use our Sites and to improve the design and usability of our Sites.

 

Çerez Kullanımı

Cookies are small text files or information saved on your computer or mobile device (such as a smartphone or tablet) when you visit our site.

We use cookies to make our Sites easier to use and to tailor to your interests and needs. Websites can read and write these cookie files, so that important information about you is remembered (such as remembering your preference settings) in order to be recognized and to offer you a more suitable website.

Cookies also help speed up your future activity on our Sites. In addition, we may use cookies to collect statistical information about the use of our Sites in order to understand how visitors use our Sites and to improve the design and usability of our Sites.